We moved site to gogoanime . Please bookmark new site. Thank you!



Meiji Gekken: 1874

Synopsis:

Year 1874. Shizuma Orikasa, once a samurai of the Aizu Domain and now working as a rickshaw puller, embarks on a quest to locate his missing fiancée, Sumie Kanomata. However, an unexpected turn of events thrusts him into the ranks of the newly established police force, entangling him in the pursuit of a conspiracy aiming to topple the government. Simultaneously, the Moriya yakuza clan welcomes a guest, Kyoushirou Shuragami, a proficient swordsman. Within the clan, which is linked to the mastermind orchestrating the government overthrow, Kyoushirou strategically positions himself for personal gain. This sets the stage for the unfolding drama of destiny between Shizuma and Kyoushirou, where ironic encounters and separations await Shizuma in the course of his journey. (Source: MAL News)

Director: Tamamura Jin

Also known as: 明治撃剣-1874-

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres: , ,

Starring: , , , , , , , , ,


Watch Trailer Of Meiji Gekken: 1874

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

TOP